Question
Actualizado en
15 nov 2016
- Rumano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Ruso
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa grudge ?
Respuestas
15 nov 2016
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
If you hold a grudge that means you are mad at someone for something they did to you.
For example
I am holding a grudge on her because of what she did to me.
Was this answer helpful?