Question
Actualizado en
27 mar 2019
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? (←ignore that) what does keep the flow, loose the flow mean??
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Flow in this context can mean something like “atmosphere” “mindset” or it can mean the pace/speed/method of doing something (like exercise). “Go with the flow” is a common saying, it means you are passively following what others are doing. So I think to “keep the flow” means you are actively maintaining the atmosphere. To “lose the flow” would mean to disrupt what is happening.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés