Question
Actualizado en
27 mar 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? What does it mean ? "Actually, it's more Steve as a dolphin."
Does that means Steve seems more similar than a dolphin?
Context
We always had front row at the mammal show.
Steve does the funniest dolphin impression.
Actually, it's more Steve as a dolphin.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
for me I think that Steven does the sound of a dolphin better than an actual dolphin..
idk lol
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Thank you so much!
But why "It's more Steve" rather than "Steve is more as a dolphin" ?
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
no problem^^
well if u saw the intonation that she put in AS, she makes a funny move by comparing them in a way that makes Steve looks almost identical as a dolphin...
it would be different if she compared them using Steve is more as a dolphin because it makes a “separation” between both in some short of way.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)