Question
Actualizado en
30 mar 2019
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con native brother/sister . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Eslovaco
And what do you mean by ,,native brother" ? Because it's not a termn you use to talk about siblings who have same parents ^^'
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
@MiRai_888 when you have only half brothers/sisters, but you dont have a brother or a sister from your mom and dad both.
- Inglés (US)
- Eslovaco
@ninaria1 when you have same mom and same dad, then he's your full brother (sometimes refered to as blood brother , but it has other different meaning)
Even if it sounds right, we don't use ,,real brother/sister" because that may offense the half-siblings, because they are just as ,,real" and can share even better bond :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Eslovaco
But referring to siblings overall, people don't really specify that it's their full sister/brother cause it's more or less a given, instead they mention when their siblings are their half/step siblings, like stepbrother etc.
Was this answer helpful?