Question
Actualizado en
12 jun 2015
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Alemán
¿Qué significa Was heißt "Prüfungsanspruch verlieren"? Bedeutet es "man betrügt bei der Prüfung" oder "man besteht im ersten Mal die Prüfung nicht, deshalb muss man im zweiten Mal diese Prüfung ablegen"? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Alemán
It means you lose the right to take further exams, for whatever reason, but usually because you had too bad grades to continue in your course. If you study computer sciences and fail the basic math exam for the second or third time, for example, you can't continue studying computer sciences. You need to leave the university or start another course.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado