Question
Actualizado en
31 mar 2019
- Inglés (US)
-
Filipino
-
Español (Colombia)
-
Francés (Canada)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Buena y Bueno ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Español (México)
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
The main difference between them is the gender, “Buena” is used for women while “Bueno” is used for men.
You may also have some colloquial uses as expressions of joy (Buena) or as an affirmation (Bueno) and also “Buenas” is used as a greeting
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Español (México)
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
@RinnyisMinny If you don’t know the girl, it won’t be a good start, “Buena” itself is often use as an adjective meaning sexy or hot, so for approaching to a girl it may be better to say “Buenas” or just “Hola”
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
@RinnyisMinny Buena is often use when you are talking about a female but it can be use when you say someone is good but you omit the gender of the person and Bueno is also and expression kinda say WELL showing your not agreed but also you don’t want to argue with them. Buena and bueno has many use beside referring to a person characteristics.
Was this answer helpful?