Question
Actualizado en
1 abr 2019
- Inglés (UK)
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Japonés Casi fluido
-
Español (México)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Tailandés
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
¿Qué significa mamãe mandou bater ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
loosely translated: ''Mom ordered to beat''
But i have no idea what you mean, further context would be of great help ^^
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
It's sounds like a child's game called "Mamãe mandou", which means "My mom ordered to ____". In this game you have to add any verb you want before this phrase and your friends gotta do what its told.
So "Mamãe mandou bater" it's like "My mom ordered to beat it" then you have to beat it lol... Its like "Simon Says game"
I know it sounds weird, but it depends on the context.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Japonés Casi fluido
- Portugués (Brasil)
@lilypaddy In this game you have to add any verb you want AFTER* this phrase, not before hehehe now it's correct! thank you
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
It's a child game! Uma criança cruza os braços, mantendo as mãos fechadas, numa delas há uma pedrinha, bola, etc. Outra criança deve tocar em cada mão, alternadamente, dizendo: “Ma/mãe Man/dou Ba/ter Nes/ta Da/qui.” Ao dizer a sílaba final, a primeira criança deve abrir a mão apontada. Se houver a pedrinha dentro dela, será o pegador ou terá outro direito qualquer, conforme a combinação feita entre os participantes.
Google translate: A child crosses his arms, keeping his hands closed, in one of them there is a pebble, ball, etc. Another child should tap each hand alternately, saying, “Ma/mother Man/dou Ba/ter Nes/ta Da/qui.” When saying the final syllable, the first child must open the pointed hand. If there is a pebble inside it, it will be the catcher or will have any other right, according to the agreement made between the participants.
Was this answer helpful?