Question
Actualizado en
16 nov 2016
- Español (Chile)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre お腹が空いています y お腹が空いた ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (Chile)
- Japonés
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino
same meaning but
~ます in the last part of the sentence makes your sentence polite and formal
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (Chile)
- Japonés
I got hungry.
お腹が空いた。
I'm hungry.
お腹が空いている。
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
The first sentence refers to the the present situation that you ARE hungry while the second one stands for the result that you've become hungry. In other words, ~ています is a state verb in the present tense and ~(し)ました is a present perfect form.
Was this answer helpful?