Question
Actualizado en
17 nov 2016
- Coreano
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre I set the table while you made dinner y I set the table when you made dinner ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
They generally mean the same thing, just slightly different phrasing. Basically, the table was set before dinner was actually served.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
In the first case it means that dinner haven't done yet,but it is in a process
In the second case it means that dinner has been done,you can start to eat
Was this answer helpful?