Question
Actualizado en
6 abr 2019
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? "just tired. just so I don't talk to myself out loud."
I mean to do smth for not talking with myself
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (Colombia)
Poco natural
I can't quite get what you mean to say
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
@AbraxasLearning if you talk with you, as your thoughts in your head, but you say it
- Inglés (US)
- Español (Colombia)
Poco natural
@Elizavmo "I'm too tired to even talk with myself" is it that?
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
@AbraxasLearning "I do smth in order to stop taking with myself, that's what I tired
)) do you understand?)
- Inglés (US)
- Español (Colombia)
Poco natural
@Elizavmo I think I know what you mean now. I'm guessing the general idea is that this person, to not talk to themselves, tried to distract themselves by doing something else.
"I did something else so I could stop talking with myself, that's why I'm tired"
If that's what you mean, I can give you more examples of other ways to say it
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
@AbraxasLearning thank you, that's almost it. then I can find out for myself :)