Question
Actualizado en
14 jun 2015
- Inglés (UK)
-
Coreano
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Cómo dices esto en Coreano? "Because i can" and "Do you have a problem?"
I know that both of these sentences are very rude, but i want to use them against my friend for questioning me on why i study Korean. :3
Is there slang for these?
I only sort of know the direct translation.
할 수 있거든/ 할 수 있기 때문에
문제를 있어?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
Because i can
왜냐하면 나는 할 수 있어
Do you have a problem?
문제 있어?
친구에게 하는 말이라서 반말로 썼어요!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Coreano
할 수 있으니까!
문제 있어?
Or if you want to say it is non of your business : 상관할 거 없어 / 상관 하지마 / 뭔 상관이야
Was this answer helpful?