Question
Actualizado en
14 abr 2019
- Japonés
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa the greatest privilege of my job is being allowed into people’s lives ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
私の仕事について、最も好きな部分は人の人生に参加できる機会です。という意味だと思います。日本語でよく説明できないけど、分かりましたか?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
でも、なんか「人々が私に人生に参加させていただきました」という感謝の感じです。ちょっと複雑な気持ちだと思います
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Chino simplificado
- Inglés (US)
I agree, many meanings can be perceived from that sentence, so the feeling is hard to grasp and attempt to translate. I just hope my sentences were understandable haha
Was this answer helpful?