Question
Actualizado en
14 abr 2019
- Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa underlying ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It is used to describe something on which that something is based from another thing
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@xcheonsa1485 Thank you very much, could you give me an example?
- Inglés (US)
@KingWangZzang
1. From the underlying abstract mathematical considerations all through the superimposed physical, biological, anthropology.
2. Based from the evidences, there are still some underlying causes which cannot be explained.
3. To stop a problem you have to understand its underlying causes.
Underlying can also mean as when you describe an object or a thing below the surface of something. (Lying under)
Was this answer helpful?