Question
Actualizado en
15 abr 2019
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa gozação ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
This is usually used as a slang. It means like are you kidding.
When someone says: Ta de gozação comigo ne ?!
It would mean, your kidding me right ?!
It can also mean your kidding, your not serious, or when someone is making fun of something.
This would be one someone says: Você ta de gozação.
However this expression is usually substituted for zueira or zuando in the same sense as gozação in the city where I’m from.
Hope this helps 😁
Was this answer helpful?