Question
Actualizado en
21 abr 2019
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Portugués (Brasil)
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
¿Qué significa Olá gente! Poderiam me dizer o que significa as seguintes palavras: 1. achocolatado 2. sopa de leite ?
This is for a recipe I found on Youtube. The complete sentences are: "1 xícara de achocolatado" and "5 colheres de sopa de leite"
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
1. achocolatado: chocolate milk, like toddy, nescau
2. sopa de leite: It's milk soup
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
Achocolatado is basically chocolate powder.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
1- Que tem adição de chocolate
2- Comida com muito leite
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
Achocolatado could refer to two different things:
• cocoa powder - used to make chocolate and add a chocolate flavor to food and drink.
• pre-made chocolate milk.
Sopa de leite literally translates to "milk soup".
However, I believe you stumbled across the term: "colher de sopa de leite".
If so:
• Colher de sopa = tablespoon
• 2 colheres de sopa de leite = 2 tablespoons of milk
Hope this helps! ^^
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil) Casi fluido
- Portugués (Portugal) Casi fluido
"Olá Gente" means "Hello" for a determinated group of peoples, "Achocolatado" is Milk with Cocoa Powder, "Sopa de Leite" means a soup with milk.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@marishevtsova Yes, you're right!; I should've mentioned it was for a recipe that I want to try out. The original sentence was: "5 colheres de sopa de leite." I feel so silly now xD Obrigada pela sua ajuda!
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US)