Question
Actualizado en
20 nov 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
I would like to know what 'we hit our numbers' means. Does it mean 'we reach our sales target' when someone talks about their business?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
That is exactly what it means.
It means they raised the money or sold the number of products that they wanted to.
Was this answer helpful?