Question
Actualizado en
20 nov 2016
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Ruso
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa chill with ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Neerlandés
to meet up with someone and to just hang out and not do anything active
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Chill with means like, to hang out with, spend time with someone but not really be doing anything... like, sit around with your friend and watch tv, that'd be chilling.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
- Español (España)
It is slang and it means to hang out or spend time with someone.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Inglés (US)
Ohhhhh okay. In this context it means to calm down, they're saying that the packaging for this item is too much/excessive.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Inglés (US)
They still kinda go together, to chill with someone is to just sort of relax and not do anything with them, if you're telling someone to chill you're telling them to calm down or relax.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Bob you need to chill with that beer (you are telling bob he's drinking too much beer)
Bob, chill out! (Bob is arguing with someone and you're trying to calm him down)
Hey Bob you wanna chill with me and Mike tonight? (Inviting Bob to come watch tv or drink beer with you and mike)
Was this answer helpful?