Question
Actualizado en
22 abr 2019
- Búlgaro
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Esto suena natural? squeeze spots/pimples
What other verbs can be used?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Español (España)
Natural
Squeeze a spot (acne), a pimple, a blackhead.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Búlgaro
What other verbs can be used insted of squeeze?
- Inglés (UK)
- Español (España)
Natural
@serendipity17
Verbs that can be used instead of squeeze:
press, pinch, nip.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Búlgaro
thank you
- Inglés (UK)
- Español (España)
Natural
@serendipity17
Yes, of course.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Búlgaro
Is there such word as unsupportatative or unsupportive?
- Inglés (UK)
- Español (España)
Natural
It would be" unsupportive", the adjective.
(not providing encouragement or emotional help.)
"the family environment is unsupportive"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Búlgaro
thanks ever so much