Question
Actualizado en
24 abr 2019
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa take a first spin ?
This phrase is used in "Logan Lucky."
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (España) Casi fluido
Taking a first spin means trying something for the first time or using something new for the first time. For example, I’m going to take my car out for a spin meaning you’re going to go drive your new car.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Abigail_Rowell I got it, thank you for your good explanation!