Question
Actualizado en
24 abr 2019
- Coreano
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa floop ?
In adventure time card-wars episode, Fin and Jake 'floop' land cards and 'floop' the pig. But I don't know what 'floop' exactly means.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Floop is not a real word but a made up one instead. I think in this case it means flip, but I’m not sure because it is a made up word after all.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
Floop is a word for when someone confused. Mentally and physically. Like you have no idea what you have to do when you were just told what to do.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?