Question
Actualizado en
26 abr 2019
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa what the what ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
what the what is an expression you use when you're surprised or it's like an innocent way of cursing but it's not a curse word
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It comes from phrases like “What the hell” and “What the fuck” which are used to express surprise or disbelief. People use “What the What” because they don’t want to use curse words like hell or fuck
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
This is a slang way of expressing disbelief.
Simmilar to:
What the hell
What the f***
Was this answer helpful?