Question
Actualizado en
26 abr 2019
- Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Queens bloulevard is really bisy ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (España) Casi fluido
"Queens Boulevard" is the name of a certain street, the sentence "Queens Boulevard is really busy," means that this particular street has a lot of traffic, or is crowded
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?