Question
Actualizado en
27 abr 2019
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
What does "Riding" mean in "Little Red Riding Hood"?
Thanks.
Thanks.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
https://english.stackexchange.com/questions/234... I would recommend this website!
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@-mili-
here riding means,
motorcycle,scotie or horse riding,
means any body wear a little red riding hood.
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Hindi
- Español (España)