Question
Actualizado en
28 abr 2019
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (UK)? what does it mean: Yep... I heard ya. Word "ya" mean???, pls give me example,
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Vietnamita
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
“I hear ya” - not only ya.
1. An expression show understanding , empathy.
2. Listening but not listening (just like okie okie, I heard but maybe I don’t care, just I heard )
3. Can’t hear what are you saying but still act like understand
.....
Or in the other case :”see ya” mean “good bye”
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita