Question
Actualizado en
28 abr 2019
- Italiano Casi fluido
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con Did you download or Have you dowloaded?
which is correct? . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
Did you download it?
Have you downloaded it?
0
likes
1
disagree
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Italiano Casi fluido
Usuario eliminado
Did you download the game last night?
Did you download the information to your computer or phone?
Have you downloaded Skype yet?
Have you downloaded the game I told you about?
Have you downloaded the latest app?
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
You can read more by searching “past tense vs present perfect tense” on Google. (“Did” is past tense and “have done” is present perfect).
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
how did you download minecraft sckins
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)