Question
Actualizado en
17 jun 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "The guy has range." What does it mean? ?
It is a comment of Youtube.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I can't be sure out of context. Is he singing? Then it may mean that he is able to hit a wide range of musical notes.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés