Question
Actualizado en
1 may 2019
- Rumano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Ruso
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa technical gaffe ?
Respuestas
1 may 2019
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
In this case I believe it means you made it a technical mistake.
I’m not sure without more context if it would mean that you made a mistake dealing with something technical or if it’s more like “technically you made a mistake but I understand why you made that choice“
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?