Question
Actualizado en
4 may 2019
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
-
Ruso
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre significant y important ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Important means that something has value and is worthy to note.
Significant can mean something is symbolic or carries a meaning.
They’re sometimes interchangeable, but it depends on the context.
Was this answer helpful?