Question
Actualizado en
23 nov 2016
- Finés
-
Alemán
-
Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa bite off your nose to spite ?
"..You'd BITE OFF YOUR NOSE TO SPITE your face I want you to do this project for me because I think you'd do a super job. ..."
Respuestas
23 nov 2016
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
- Persa
BITE OFF YOUR NOSE TO SPITE YOUR FACE is a term that means: do not overreact or try to do something out of revenge(spite) that may end up hurting yourself more.
Was this answer helpful?