Question
Actualizado en
23 nov 2016
- Alemán
-
Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Qué significa もう寝る時間だぞ。 ?
ぞ
What does this mean?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
- Alemán
- Inglés (US)
"もう寝る時間だぞ"; means "It's time for bed", or "it's bedtime".
The ending word ぞ is used to strongly emphasize the point that it is trying to get across in the sentence.
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemán