Question
Actualizado en
18 jun 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
-
Francés (Canada)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa it takes an effort ?
Write additional information here. You can write in any language.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means to reach a desired goal one must apply effort to arrive at it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
"It takes an effort" sounds strange, people here say "it takes effort", without the indefinite article "an".
This mean to that to do something you need to work hard, like "it takes effort to learn a language"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés