Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
11 may 2019
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "You're not a photographer. And you definitely can't fit into a size two" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"Fit into a size two" is about clothing. Without context, it's hard to know what it means, though.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@randy Thank you! it's a line from a show "The Office". A character suddenly started insulting other characters, and it was one of insulting. I'm not even sure what he wanted to say.
- Inglés (US)
oh. then it's just a way to insult a person. he's saying the person is fat and the person's clothing is too tight
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@randy I found the scene! I thought the guy said it to the left guy, but he said the latter part to the right Indian woman, right? If so, that really makes sense.
1:16~
https://youtu.be/DLpT_0AI9X8
- Inglés (US)
oh, he's IT guy. he's revealing everyone's secrets because they all treat him badly. He knows the secrets because he looked at everyone's hard drives
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
yes, he said the later part to the Indian woman
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@randy That really makes sense! So Ryan thought himself as a photographer secretly lol I didn't know that...