Question
Actualizado en
13 may 2019
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa lean coffee ?
what this 'lean' means?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (Colombia)
Thin, skinny, very low of fat( meat).
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (Colombia)
@Ehon when you say lean coffee, do you mean the meeting held in companies?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@unique23 thank you for your reply :) no, i saw this expression in an advertisement of coffee cream ;) it says ' for healthy and lean coffee'
- Inglés (US)
- Español (Colombia)
@Ehon then yes, I guess it means light and no fat
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?