Question
Actualizado en
18 may 2019
- Rumano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Ruso
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa to be judged on "quarterly" performance ?
Respuestas
18 may 2019
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
Quarterly means a quarter of a year. So three months. So to be judged on your quarterly performance means that you were judged for your performance in three month periods.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?