Question
Actualizado en
19 may 2019
- Ruso
- Ucraniano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
What does mean a " n' " in the end of verb in the songs?
Respuestas
19 may 2019
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
Anywhere you see a verb ending with -in' it just means -ing.
It's a way to show the pronunciation - people often drop the "g" sound from the end of such verbs.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?