Question
Actualizado en
20 may 2019
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con o imperativo e os pronomes dos objetos diretos . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
Perdoe-me, eu lhe imploro.
Por favor, diga-me onde fica esta praça.
Organizem-se rapidamente.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
Well, the imperativo in portuguese there is the same meaning in english; to give orders, some advice or even to ask some instruction.
FECHE a porta quando você sair = Close the door when you leave.
DIMINUA o volume da TV, por favor. = Turn the TV down, please.
Daí, ADICIONE a farinha = Then, add the flour.
Não DEIXE a bola cair = Do not let the ball fall.
(The words in capital letter is in imperative)
O rapaz amava a NAMORADA= The guy loved his girlfriend
(=objeto direto)
I ask myself: What the guy loved? (o que o rapaz amava?) answer = a namorada (the girlfriend)
so, a namorada it would be the objeto direto
Quero lhe abraçar or Quero o abraçar what is correct? --> mean = i want to hug him
The first one is incorrect because you is gonna use ''lhe'' to verb that is require preposition and ''o'' to verb that is not require preposition, in this case ''abraçar'' don't require (se eu abraço eu abraço algo ou alguém = if i hug, i hug someone or something without preposition)
So, lhe = verb with preposition
o = objeto direto (without preposition)
(Ps: even native speakers make so many mistakes about this grammar rules)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
@aurora22
Eu vejo minha amiga Clara todos os dias.
Ex.: Eu a vejo todos os dias.
Você conhece aquele menino?
Ex.: Você o conhece?
Was this answer helpful?