Question
Actualizado en
22 may 2019
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con fast and quickly . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
“The car is fast”
“I need to get to class quickly”
“The appointment will be quick”
“Taking a plane will be faster than taking the train”
😊 hope this helps
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
Fast is an adjective
Quickly is an adverb
The player is fast! He moves quickly!
Fast describes the player, quickly describes the movement
Adjectives describe nouns
Adverbs describe verbs
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)