Question
Actualizado en
22 may 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
How would you paraphrase "the primacy of object" for easier understanding in the text below?
To date, computers have been, well, computers — discrete devices that we put atop our desks or hold in our hands. But when the bulk of the technological machinery can be far away rather than physically present, and when voice rather than clunky external peripherals can be used for control, the PRIMACY OF OBJECTS is diminished
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
I would maybe say something like:
“The use of the object first,” due to primacy meaning something first or near first
Was this answer helpful?