Question
Actualizado en
25 may 2019
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (Colombia)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Cómo dices esto en Español (México)? My question: What alphabets are pronounced differently in Spain and Mexico?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
In Mexico and almost every other latin american country, we pronounce "z" exactly the same as "s". But in Spain they always pronounce "z" as "z". They even sometimes pronounce "s" and "c" (with upcoming vowel) as "z".
That's the only difference on the alphabets pronounciation.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?