Question
Actualizado en
21 jun 2015
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Coreano
"가끔 도시에 몇일에 있으러 가요."
Does this mean "he goes to town and stays for several days."?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
*몇일에 -> 며칠동안, 며칠간, 며칠
There is no word 몇일
Yes. Meaning is right (:
But this sentence is dropped subject so depending on the context, subject will be {he, she, I...etc}
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)