Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
31 may 2019
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa snarl ?
What does "snarl" mean in this sentence: "Late-season snow snarls travel in Colorado"?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"Snarl" means to entangle or to block. Late-season snow caused traffic accidents to block the roadways in Colorado.
Snarl can also mean growl
Was this answer helpful?