Question
Actualizado en
1 jun 2019
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "Greg's house" ?
Does he mean "Gregory House"? (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gregory_House)
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (Colombia)
- Español (España)
Greg is a proper noun, someone is named Greg.
Greg's house: where Greg lives, his house.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Albanés Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
Greg is a person. When you are talking about the house that Greg lives in, you can say "Greg's house" to show that there is a house, and that house is Greg's.
Hope I helped!
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita