Question
Actualizado en
4 jun 2019
- Alemán
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre "¡Eso es!" y "¡Así es!" ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
Así es and eso es can sometimes be used the same, but in cases of showing encouragement we use mostly ¡Eso es!
And when someone explains something we can show understanding by responding: Así es.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
Es exactamente lo mismo ... una simple expresión ...
¡Eso es! tú puedes! ...
Así es! da lo mejor de ti ! ...
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemán
- Español (México)
eso es: that's it
no es eso: that's not it
así es: that's right; it's that way/like that
así es como (+clause): that's how (+clause)
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
Eso es would be appropiated in every encouragement situation, while Asi es would be more suitable to give encouragement to someone that is affirming something, it's like saying "That's right!"
However if you use them the same way it wouldn't be bad because no one cares about grammatical perfection when encouraging someone
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?