Question
Actualizado en
28 nov 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre I like playing golf. y I like to play golf. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
"I like to play golf" and "I like playing golf" mean the same thing, but worded a little differently. So "I like playing golf" means you like playing golf but more often than if it's a one time thing. "I like to play golf" means you like playing golf, but you don't play it as often
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
I think they are the same almost. I like eating food. I like to eat food. I like drinking beer. I like to drink beer.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Inglés (US)
well the difference is past and present tense
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
Past tense is something that already happened, present tense is something that is happening now, in the present @hannah-bivins:
Was this answer helpful?