Question
Actualizado en
7 jun 2019
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Coreano
-
Alemán
-
Griego
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
When someone comments under the picture saying "you two", what actually does that mean?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
"you two" means the two of you (you and the person with you)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
@razelanndulaugon I know that, but what is he/she trying to say? "you two look great!" or "you two have a nice day" or...? When do you use "you two"?