Question
Actualizado en
10 jun 2019
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? What the recording says? "We ___announce charges."
Respuestas
10 jun 2019
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Persa
“We’re here today to announce charges”
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Inglés (US)
@daliu_771 I think he was just speaking too fast and that’s why you hear “leado”
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Persa
@daliu_771 He was just speaking quickly. Also, in many cases, Americans don’t pronounce “t” very strongly, making it sound a little like “d”
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?