Question
Actualizado en
15 jun 2019
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre I recorded myself playing the piano y I recorded me playing the piano ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Also is "I recorded that I was playing the piano" the same?
文法がわかりません😅💦
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
“Me” is used when the speaker is the object of a verb, but not the subject. Example: She gave me the book.
When the speaker is both the subject and the object of a verb, choose “myself”. Example: I recorded MYSELF playing the piano.
"I recorded that I was playing the piano" = incorrect
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés
Thank you so much 😊😊😊💓💓💓
The answers are easy to understand!!!
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)