Question
Actualizado en
28 jun 2019
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre terrific, marvelous, wonderful, excellent y fantastic ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
- Inglés (UK)
They all mean the same thing but can be used in different contexts
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
Usuario eliminado
@khanhhoapham 'Terrific' and 'wonderful' means 'very good!'.
'marvelous' something amazing, beautiful
there's not much different, they all mean the same thing. it just depends on what you want to say.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
Usuario eliminado