Question
Actualizado en
3 dic 2016
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? It would be great to / it would be great if we could experience the nature in extreme climate such as desert, rainforest and polarity in virtual way.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
"It would be great to experience" or "it would be great if we could experience". both work, but the second is better if you are talking about something that is not (yet) possible
Polarity has to do with whether something is positive or negative, I think you are talking about something polar.
"In a virtual way" is proper English, but "virtually" is shorter (it can also go earlier because it is important)
"The nature in extreme climate" is singular, but your list has multiple items
"The nature in" sounds a little wrong, "nature" would work, but deleting the entire phrase would also work
"it would be great if we could virtually experience extreme climates such as desert, rainforest, and polar tundra"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
It would be great if we could virtually experience the extreme climates of nature such as the desert, the rainforest, and the tundra.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
Sounds great
Another idea would be to use "extreme natural climats" instead of "the extreme climates of nature"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?