Question
Actualizado en
29 jun 2019
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre haircut y hairdo ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
29 jun 2019
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
This is a good question, because sometimes they can be very similar. I like the explanation given in this link.
http://www.learnersdictionary.com/qa/haircut-an...
Without clicking the link, hairdo and haircut can sometimes mean the way a person has their hair styled.
Other times, haircut means to have your hair cut and shortened, like I got a haircut today.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?